Check River Crossing Closures Here

Help / School Bus

The Uriarra School Bus is run by QCity Transport. The bus number is Route 94, it is free for school children to ride.

Morning Timetable

7:30AM - Departs Uriarra Village

7:50AM - Woden Interchange

8:00AM - Canberra College

8:10AM - Stromlo High School

8:20AM - Orana School

8:30AM - St Judes Primary School

8:35AM - Duffy Primary School

8:40AM - St John Vianny School

8:45AM - Arawang Primary School

Afternoon Timetable

3:00PM - Duffy Primary School

3:05PM - St Judes Primary School

3:10PM - Orana School

3:15PM - St John Vianny School

3:20PM - Stromlo High School

3:25PM - Arawang Primary School

3:30PM - Marist College

3:35PM - Melrose High School

3:50PM - Canberra College

3:55PM - Woden Interchange

4:30PM - Arrives in Uriarra Village

Uriarra Village

Designed by Hugh Hagan / Data provided by BOM, Wix, Unsplash & Willy Weather / For help, email hugh.hagan@gmail.com

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Website Version 2.94 / Responsive Design